BLACK BELT MEMBERS

1ST DANS

3RD DANS

1ST DANS

Black Belt Rank Recognition

2ND DANS

3RD DANS

1ST DANS

Earn Your Black Belt Online

3RD DANS

3RD DANS

3RD DANS

Black Belt Rank Recognition

4TH DANS

4TH DANS

3RD DANS

4th Degree Black Belt

5TH DANS

4TH DANS

5TH DANS

5th Dan Black Belt

6TH DANS

4TH DANS

5TH DANS

Black Belt Promotions

7TH DANS

7TH DANS

7TH DANS

Martial Arts Master Rank

8TH DANS

7TH DANS

7TH DANS

Grandmaster Black Belt

9TH DANS

7TH DANS

10TH DANS

image3

10TH DANS

10TH DANS

10TH DANS

image4

1ST DANS

Trevor Johnson MA 

Charles Carlson IL 

Dean Collins WI 

Katie Hanson CO 

John Rapier NJ 

Katie Reed FL 

Jake Hapsul PA 

Gerri Crammer UT 

Nicholas Viscusi MA 

​Lindsay Adams MA 

Mark Shabaker AZ 

​John Gibbons NY 

​Matt Carver IA  

David Belanger TX  

Ben Martin FL  

Jeff Charest MA 

James LeClair WI  

Michael Carter AL  

David Orman FL    


Marc Guionnaud FL  

Keenan J. Brown MI  

Marielena Perez VE 

Christopher A. Feldt SC  

Jay Bishop IL  

Deema Alkaddour ABD 

​Charles Rivoli FL 

Frank Baynes FL 

Jason Ulrich FL 

Robert Kries FL 

Alex Johnson NY 

Steve Rondell NY 

Jerry Johnson IL 

​Jerome Peterson IL 

Phillipe Gonzalez MX 

Josh Henderson FL 

Ralph Genzer TN 

Darrin Franc TN 

Jim Esposito NY 

Larry Dejohn SC 

Mark Johanson IL 

Jeffery Lepkowski GA 

Herald Lublin SC  

Cynthia Mendelhall FL 

Bruce Quinn FL  

Gautam Neubert AR 

Ron Hyman AR 

Gary Lowrie TN 

Mike Buchsbaum TN 

Joseph Mousavi GA 

Abdelhafid Baakrime NY 

J Satish India 

Andrew Schofield OH 

Faycal Belkadi Algeria 

​Daniel Koshia FL 

Marcelo Velez GA 

Christopher Jensen NJ  

2ND DANS

Ricky Duncan CA 

Jose Gonzalez AZ 

Selynda Garza TX 

Mike Kelly SC 

John Gibbons NY ​

Jose Mendez FL

​Karn Macht CO

​Michael Carter AL

​John Freeman SC 

​Ron Leeds SC

Jazlynn Herman TN

Jake Contreras MN

 Tyshawn Dougherty MI 

Ada Camburn

Yung Rodrigue

Tamiko Dineen

Lona Scannell

Charis Shriner

Magen Dantonio

  Althea Lara NC

Elna Tipping TN

Duane Cedeno NM

Corinne Stano VA

Tania Mazzeo WI   



Gary Mann​​​ MO

​Bill Clark FL

​Michael Davis CA

​Leonard Baynes CA

Ian Maitland NC

​Meg Bondilla IL 

​Roger Leaks GA 

William Bartolone IL

​Steve Micakovski AU

  Bronson Cordova RI

Raina Dean MA

Jesus Espinoza FL

Halle Stafford GA

Julie Whicker

Lucretia Gess

Jeremy Reinert

Lyndon Mccartney

Luisa Canales

Johnny Aviles

  Adaline Joyner OH

Alyson Elias ND

Edgar Guida WV

Darius Deck KS

Bart Glennon AR

Aurangzaib Khan PK

​Robert Canton CA

​Eric Mairon TN

​Scott McMillin NY

​Jesse Worth NC

​Lenard Jones NJ  

Joe Mathews FL

Steven Henry CA

Caiden Barton NJ

Misael Shepard MT

Kamron Mejia TX

Damari Hamilton IL

Marcy Petrucci

Felecia Surita

Woodrow Zamzow

Ji Needham

Angela Tapper

Na Killebrew

Royce Cully

Jenny Garber KY

Edgardo Tallon MD

Demetra Nickle SD

Nelia Shawver


3RD DANS

 Jeff Rimes FL 

Matthew Denham IN 

​Anthony Mattola NY ​

​Timothy Woodland GA 

​Robert Mulvaney FL 

Justin Collins CO 

Dave Hackbarth TX

David Abadie TX 

Andy Schofield OH

Cecil Washington MD 

​Alexander Gabriel Moskos FL 

​Charles Arnel NV 

​David Schluep CA

  Christiane Sytsma PA

Tasia Thiele IL

Jacklyn Fekete MI

Bridgette Kerbs IL

Logan Wray GA

​Roy Schuman WA 

​John More ME 

​Milovan D. Matovic RS 

​Elitza Ivanova-Kazachka ABD 

​Bryce Franck​ IL​ 

​Jose Rodriquez MX 

​Chuck Arnel​ NV 

​Brian Rackley MO  

​Frederic Paezkiewiecz FR 

​Rick Brown​​ IL  

​Jesus A. Ortiz NY

  Nikki Thrasher LA

Latarsha Marois CA

Sandra Withers UT

Romaine Perine MN

Christoper Feely IA

Mathieu Daigle FL 

​Tahiri Yepez VZ 

​James Blount FL 

​Jan DeAngelis PA 

​Steve Kelly OH 

​Scott Ivey​ TN 

​Christopher Brown CT 

​Clyde Lewis MN 

​Sohail Chaudhary Pakistan 

​Joseph Herly TN 

​Sadie Johansen RI 

​Brian Booth MI  

Anglea Jenny RI

Jerrold Vitagliano NJ

Deandra Shain MA

Conchita Feder ME

Genevive Boller LA

4TH DANS

  Mathew Sutherland NC 

Edwardo Gomez AZ

John Graham VA 

Jay VanderBoon MI 

David Abadie TX 

Jonathan A. French NY 

​Dr. Jim McCann, III AL 

​Charles Jackson NJ 

​Carlos L. Des Jardin NJ 

​Andre Guiunnaud FL 

  Marybeth Brannan NM

Elfrieda Taubman TX

Cassaundra Durio NE

Arica Pelchat FL

Alease Scroggs FL

 Qiana Hersom

Anita Meeks

Elizbeth Sampson

Carol John

Barrie Knoll

Charlott Gilligan

Valeri Canfield

  Desiree Chou NE

Ana Shamblin LA

Hellen Gamino LA

Gia Lange MS

Yuko Lanahan VA

Conrad Stinebaugh WV

Patrick Matthews ​MA 

​Alexander V. Ivanov ABD 

​Somnath Sikdar​ PA 

​Aaron Yosky​​ CT ​

​Morne Swanepoel SA ​ 

​Sunil Kumar India 

​Ryan Yarbrough NC 

​Nathan Ogden​​ MO 

​Olomo Guy Bertrand CM 

​Jeffrey Teagle AZ

  Elisabeth Melle TN

Shanel Ramsburg NC

Arnetta Quintal IL

Judith Korte OK

Greta Volkert SC

  Chanelle Wachowiak

Mandi Scouten

Elenore Buel

Rosina Bergen

Elise Bublitz

Merrilee Crivello

Alfredo Lindner

Elnora Dezzutti

Blake Oba CO

Yesenia Senger AL

Sparkle Twining HI

Joaquin Cort NM

Juliette Jelinek PA

Cierra Mccool SC

 Will Stickles​ FL ​ 

Omar Aviles CA 

​Kristin Miller IL 

​Declan Savage Ireland 

​Virgil DeGarmo PA 

​Mark Costis TN 

​Martavios Jones WV 

​Jose Santiago FL 

Trang Sandor UT

Carmelia Litton AK

Yuriko Benham AL

Rosalina Priestly CO

Aron Duca DE  

Michiko Irvine

Krystyna Garceau

Maryanna Buzzard

Lana Rounds

Spencer Start 

 Salvador Crouse

Janine Grosz

Alejandro Cornelius

  Toi Abshire IL

Carter Jhonson FL

Lena Hemmings NY

Martha Wooton NY

Lisa Gelman RI

5th dans

 Jose Santiago TN 

Sean Areu NY 

Martha Cavuto NY

John Johnson KY 

Richard Brugger NJ 

Rod Morin Canada 

Zaid Muhammed NJ 

​James Menephee NE 

​Anthony Matt Stok TX 

​Daniel Lee Beasly MS 

​Mike Mitchell WI 

​Jose Manuel Acevedo Spain 

​Paul Johnstone Australia

  Scott Gomes ID

Jacquline Tinder MN

Janise Mings WV

Nicholas Hildebrand SD

Tanesha Resendes MT

John Graham VA

M. Jackson​​ AR 

​Sensei Frank Raimondi FL 

​Niklas Albrecht CH 

​Yavor Nestorov Spain 

​John Borter NY 

​William Norton AZ 

​Anthony Paulding AL 

​Steven Riggs NC 

​Costa Prasoulas AU 

​John Cox VA 

​Dhansukh Valia UK 

​Luciano Di Genova IT 

​Ralph Allison UK 

 Antonio Herrada FL

Alissa Pecora MA

Jalisa Krall KY

Cletus Jhonson IN

Vena Stanwood MO


Ron Cooper NC  

Timothy Wend CA 

​Mark Royce MN 

​Carl Della Vella AZ 

Ronnie Blankenship TN 

​John Borter​​​​​ NJ 

​Dwayne Eaddy SC 

​Mario Lorenzana GT 

Ioannis Kantartzoglou Greece 

​Michael Loveless Germany 

​Vicky Bell IA 

​Bret Barrett AZ ​

Muzammal Ahmed Pakistan 

​Martin Godlfarb​​ FL 

​Emanuel Shavez NM 

  Kenya Hanline VY

Lashay Jimison DC

Adriana Delreal KS

Tegan Vanwinkle AZ

Marcela Johnsen TN 

6th dans

Marc Gear FL

Jerry Claar TN 

James McDonald NC 

​Fred Mergen FL 

​Matthew Mooney NY 

​Even Ezer Garcia FL 

​David Barker KY 

​Paul Dyer ND 

​Master Jeff Allen​​ FL​ 

​Rick Blackwell ​​OH 

​Kris Kademian CA 

Clara Chiasson

Danica Dorantes

  Mira Mcconnaughey AL

Jimmy Guse GA

Shanon Gettinger DE

Newton Segrest IN

Emmaline Pewitt TN

 

Kalvin Gibson IL 

​Richard Neilson​​ OK 

​Joel Feinberg NJ 

​Peter French NY 

​Patrick Murphy WI 

​Ron Sims IL  

​Robert Peterson OH 

​Brian Hebert ME 

​Marta Williamson AZ 

​Alfred Reid IR  

 Rebeca Askey MI

Deja Jost IA

 Chase Rolle

Yolanda Collom

  Teri Lemaire VT

Kyra Quon IL

Zane Kreutzer IA

Felix Birden KS



Walter Fricke NJ 

​Alfonso Lima NH 

​Alan A. Mendillo NJ 

​Ihav Eyada Egypt 

​Avtandil Mikadze Georgia (EU)

​George Heath​​​ PA  

​Donna Grossman CA 

​Harold Scott NH 

​Ralph Grundy MT 

 ​Soke Yavor Nestorov Spain 

Laurice Ziolkowski IL

Sherrill Caldera GA 

Kenyatta Arboleda

Evie Drown

Cherry Keep ME

Krystle Caputo NC

Saul Plumadore FL

Barton Demar KY


7th dans

Fred Jones FL 

Sam Payne NY 

George Heath PA 

William Moss CA

Richard Knott TX 

​Theo Leworthy UK 

​John M. Landry, Ph.D. FL 

​Master Samuel Sanchez NY 

​Master Arthur Pryor FL 

​Sensei Jeff Burlingame ​OH 

  Alesha Schnur AZ

  Taylor Sanders TN

Tripp Wallace MA

Tanner Singh FL

Kaiya Liu TX


Werner van Staden ZA

Master Penaloza-Balda ​FL 

​Master Sandra Jo Price-Byrd KS 

​Sifu Benard Strickland AL 

​Terri Poff FL 

​Stephen McDonald​ TN 

​Prof Dr. Rizwan Zubairi ​PK 

​Kahil Salam​​​​ UA 

​Joshua Kalim OH 

Elidia Gillis FL

  Brynlee Boyer AL

Breanna Barnett LA

Sterling Acosta KY

Jaslene Knox GA 


  Kevin Thomas SC 

​Tyler Seymor NY 

​Samuel Sanchez NY 

​Ridvan Manav AU 

​Dayverson Wágner Brazil 

​Diane Luman​​​ FL  

​Hank Talbott​​​​ CO 

​Joeseph Marionie NJ 

​Peter Farley​​​​ AZ 

 Suzanna Tillis IA 

Jessica Cervantes CA

Joaquin Farmer UT

Kristin Vang HI

 Ali Shepherd TX 

8th dans

  Dan Mason TN 

George Rivera NY 

George Heath PA 

Stephen Salaka FL 

James McDonald NC 

​Paul Treacy UK 

​George Petrotta​ SC ​ 

Geoffrey R. Spohn MI

Eddy Seidl IA

Chung Askins GA

Horace Simien KY

Mario Stours MO

Chang So CA

Donte Maycock IL

Thomas L. Williams​ KS 

​Alexander de Araya AU 

​Sigung Robert L. Jones, Ph.D. NV ​ 

​GM Anthony M. Cataldo FL 

​Master Don Sorrell MI 

​Shifu Raul Ortiz​​​ NY 

​Sifu Ken Lewis​​​ BA  

  Columbus Orloff UT

Lonnie Bustillos MA

Earl Killebrew FL

Moshe Harger MT

Ernie Dahle PR

Lemuel Lapierre LA

 Yong Sereno WI   

  GM Troy Smith TX 

​Matthew Plewes Japan 

​Jose Maldonado NY 

​Thomas Gettling NY  

​Jack James TN 

​Chris Bennson CO 

​Jorge Martinez AZ 

Greg Goepfert FL

  Rodrigo Stehle MI

Fredric Lacross VT

Wilmer Stingley FL

Reed Armstrong TX

Wendell Ried NV

Leslie Encinas AZ



9th dans

Grandmaster Sung Myung Soo Canada 

​Soke Dave Johnson CA 

​Shihan Louis Medina NY 

​Soke Ron Craddock​​​​ VA 

​Master Ken Melbourne ​​​RI 

​Grand Master Vincent C. Palumbo AU

David A Zacker MI 

​Sifu Gunther Benjamins​​​ DE 

​Mike Quijano​​​​​ CA 

​Dean M. Sutzer TN​ 

​Rodney Murray WA 

​Jose Lecuna VZ

  Goho Wonho Chong AU 

​Paul Irizarry PR 

​Clifford Hyde-Gomes UK 

​Mauricio Troncoso G. CH 

​Jaimie Lee-Barron UK 

10th dans

Emeric Arus NY 

​Frank M. Schneider UK 

​Wong J.K.Raja India 

​Lester Goodwine Norway 

​Michael Neal KY 

​Dr. Darrell R. Smith MD 

​Larry Martin RI 

Sifu Paul C. Holley NY 

​GM Yuriy Kostrov PhD MA 

​Blaine Grissom NC 

​Prof. Dr. Emeric Arus NY 

​Charles Barcolo SC 

​Fujimi Yamaguchi JA 

​Dr Gholamreza Gholami 

Dr. Tommy Skelton MS 

​Soke Yavor Nestorov Spain 

​GM Emmanuel Ortega FL 

​Shihan Stephan Breu CH 

​Soke Jaime Ortiz CR 

​Carlos Silva UT 

​Prof.,Dr. S. Mohammed Siddiq Mahmoodi India

​Dr. Abdolreza Shahrabi Farahani Iran 

We have Martial Arts Members in the following States and Countries

  

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada

New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina,  North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming.


International   

Japan, Germany, United Kingdom, France, India, South Africa, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Germany, Great Britain, Iran, Latvia, Singapore, Sweden, Venezuela, China, Russia, Ireland, Mexico, etc.